Appleway Auto Repair
Auto Repair Shops in Coeur d'Alene, Idaho
4.8 (146)
| Category | Auto Repair Shops Β· Diesel engine repair service, Tire shop |
|---|---|
| Address | 110 E Appleway Ave, Coeur d'Alene, ID 83814 |
| Street | East Appleway Avenue |
| Area | Coeur d'Alene, Idaho |
| Phone | (208) 765-6710 |
| Google rating | 4.8 (146) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 18, 2026 |
Hours
| Monday | 8 amβ5 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 8 amβ5 pm |
| Wednesday | 8 amβ5 pm |
| Thursday | 8 amβ5 pm |
| Friday | 8 amβ5 pm |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Appleway Auto Repair
We are an independent repair shop that works on all makes and model vehicles. Our goal is to offer quality and affordable automotive repair. Give us a call to schedule an appointment.
Appleway Auto Repair is an auto repair shop in Coeur d'Alene, Idaho. It is listed at 110 E Appleway Ave, Coeur d'Alene, ID 83814, which places it among the local businesses of Coeur d'Alene that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by. Google also lists it under diesel engine repair service, tire shop, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.
The business lists hours on 5 days of the week. The most common schedule is 8 amβ5 pm. Note that it does not open on Saturday, Sunday. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. The listed phone number is (208) 765-6710. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. More information is available on its website, applewayauto.com.
Customers rate it 4.8 out of 5 on Google across 146 reviews.
How Appleway Auto Repair compares with other auto repair shops in Coeur d'Alene
- Among the 13 auto repair shops in Coeur d'Alene with at least 20 reviews, only 3 are rated higher than its 4.8.
- Nearest other auto repair shops: Coeur dβAlene Automotive Mobile Repair (0.2 mi), Full On Pro Auto Repair (0.2 mi), Lloyd's Tire & Automotive (0.3 mi)
Before you go
- Check your vehicle for open safety recalls on NHTSA.gov; recall repairs are free at a franchised dealer.
- Ask for a written estimate before work starts and to approve any extra repairs first.
- Ask whether technicians are ASE-certified and what warranty covers parts and labor.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Alejo Millar 2 months ago
Got quoted by parker Toyota to much to be able to get the repair, it also just sounded ridiculous the price they said. So I called around and found these guys, super friendly and helpful, made an appointment Monday,y car was fixed by the late afternoon the next day. About $500 cheaper than my initial quote by Parker Toyota.
Aaron Rios 3 months ago
My experience with these guys was awesome. Todd was super knowledgeable and it sounds like the techs are just as skilled and knowledgeable. They helped me get my seized AC compressor bill down 1400$ from the original quote. Also go the job done within 1.5 business of me getting my truck to the shop. Super happy to have my truck back!!
Kresada Mattern 6 months ago
This place is amazing! I get all my work done here on all of my cars and this is the place to go. Many places in town wonβt work on foreign cars but they did on my bmw and always have the best prices. They are the best at communication and time schedule and they are honest people! Theyβve done work where other people said I needed more work done and I ended up bringing it to them and they have saved me thousands of dollars.From my driveline problems on my BMW to my a/c in my hummer, they did awesome work. When you find an auto shop that does good work and are good, honest people you have got to stick with them.
Jennifer Hart 7 months ago
Honest and trustworthy, some of the most important qualities when it comes to car maintence and repairs. Todd in the front office is great to work with and is thorough explaining repairs and prices up front. I highly recommend Appleway Automotive
Kirsten Lindahl 8 months ago
Todd and his team are amazing! I had a specific part that was needed. This part was on backorder everywhere I could see. Todd's knowledge and relationships helped with getting this specific part. We both worked together on getting said part and he got me back on the road. Thank you all!!
Frequently asked questions
Where is Appleway Auto Repair located?
Appleway Auto Repair is at 110 E Appleway Ave, Coeur d'Alene, ID 83814, in Coeur d'Alene, Idaho. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Appleway Auto Repair?
Appleway Auto Repair is listed as an auto repair shop and is also tagged on Google as diesel engine repair service, tire shop.
What are the hours of Appleway Auto Repair?
Published hours are Monday: 8 amβ5 pm; Tuesday: 8 amβ5 pm; Wednesday: 8 amβ5 pm; Thursday: 8 amβ5 pm; Friday: 8 amβ5 pm; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is Appleway Auto Repair open on Sunday?
No, Appleway Auto Repair is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of Appleway Auto Repair?
You can call Appleway Auto Repair at (208) 765-6710.
How is Appleway Auto Repair rated on Google?
Appleway Auto Repair has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 146 reviews.
Does Appleway Auto Repair have a website?
Yes, the website of Appleway Auto Repair is applewayauto.com (linked on this page).
More auto repair shops in Coeur d'Alene
All auto repair shops in Coeur d'Alene βSilverlake Automotive
Auto Repair Shops Β· Coeur d'Alene, Idaho
Lloyd's Tire & Automotive
Auto Repair Shops Β· Coeur d'Alene, Idaho
Auto Works
Auto Repair Shops Β· Coeur d'Alene, Idaho
Lake City Auto Care CDA
Auto Repair Shops Β· Coeur d'Alene, Idaho
Full On Pro Auto Repair
Auto Repair Shops Β· Coeur d'Alene, Idaho
Bighouse Automotive - Mobile Auto Repair
Auto Repair Shops Β· Coeur d'Alene, Idaho